Havis UT-X-T-KIT-1 príručka

(1)
  • REAR
    FENCE
    SIDE HOLD
    DOWNS
    FRONT
    FENCE
    4
    2
    1
    3
    6
    8
    5
    4
    7
    11
    8
    5
    7
    9
    6
    10
    3
    4
    2
    1
    INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:
    REPLACING A LOST OR DAMAGED PART:
    Refer to UT-X-T exploded view shown below and identify item number of lost or damaged part(s).
    1.
    Select appropriate part from UT-X-T-KIT1 Hardware Contents and replace accordingly.
    2.
    Once replaced, adjust side hold downs and front/rear fences as needed according to the set-up
    3.
    instructions outlined in the owner's manual supplied with this kit.
    CONVERSION OF A UT-X OR UT-X-SD TO A UT-X-T:
    Remove all side hold downs and front/rear fences from the current product.
    1.
    NOTE: In the case of the UT-X, the front fences are not removable and may be retained for the
    conversion to a UT-X-T.
    Refering to the exploded UT-X-T view shown below, choose the appropriate parts from the UT-X-T-
    2.
    KIT1 and re-assemble all side hold downs and front/rear fences.
    NOTE: When converting a UT-X-SD to a UT-X-T, the front fences should be replaced with Items #2
    & #4 from the UT-X-T-KIT1 and secured using Items #9 & #10.
    Once replaced, adjust side hold downs and front/rear fences as needed according to the set-up
    3.
    instructions outlined in the owner's manual supplied with this kit.
    NOTE: Retain all unused hardware for future use.
    UT-X-T-KIT1 HARDWARE CONTENTS
    REPLACEMENT PARTS
    ITEM
    NO.
    DESCRIPTION
    HAVIS PART
    NUMBER
    QTY.
    1
    HOLD DOWN LUG, EXTRA LARGE
    UT-0070-SM
    4
    2
    BRACKET, FRONT AND REAR FENCE
    UT-0023-SM
    4
    3
    CAP, VINYL, BLACK, 0.45" X 0.5"
    HW-CA-0001/GSM41120
    4
    4
    CAP, VINYL, BLACK, 0.69" X 0.875"
    HW-CA-0002/GSM41121
    4
    5
    BUMPER, HOLD DOWN LUG
    HW-RB-3608/GSM21101
    4
    6
    SCREW, BUTTON HEAD, T25 PIN-IN-TORX, #10-32 X 0.5" LONG
    HW-BH-0079/GSM33330
    6
    7
    WASHER, BELLEVILLE, SERRATED, #10 SCREW SIZE
    HW-SW-1262/GSM31089
    2
    8
    WASHER, FLAT, #12 SCREW SIZE
    HW-SW-1202/GSM31004
    4
    9
    NUT, HEX LOCK, NYLON INSERT, #10-32
    HW-NN-0902/GSM30015
    2
    10
    WASHER, FLAT, 1/4" SCREW SIZE
    HW-SW-1206/GSM31085
    2
    TOOLS
    11
    TAMPER-RESISTANT T25 PIN-IN-TORX KEY
    HW-AW-0006/GSM50261
    1
    D
    C
    B
    A
    A
    B
    C
    D
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    8
    7
    6
    5
    4
    3
    2
    1
    PRODUCT I.D.
    DATE
    WEIGHT: (LBS)
    UT-X-T REPLACEMENT KIT1
    03-18-11
    D
    C
    B
    A
    A
    B
    C
    D
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    8
    7
    6
    5
    4
    3
    2
    1
    PRODUCT I.D.
    DATE
    WEIGHT: (LBS)
    UT-X-T-KIT1_INST
    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
    PARTS REPLACEMENT KIT FOR UT-X-T
    UNIVERSAL TRAY
    MAY ALSO BE USED TO CONVERT EXISTING
    UT-X AND UT-X-SD INTO A UT-X-T
    D
    C
    B
    A
    A
    B
    C
    D
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    8
    7
    6
    5
    4
    3
    2
    1
    PRODUCT I.D.
    DATE
    WEIGHT: (LBS)
    PRODUCT NAME
    REV. DATE
    03-25-11
    DRAWING NUMBER:
    UT-X-T-KIT1
    WARNING: ALL HAVIS INC. PRODUCTS ARE DESIGNED WITH SAFETY OF USE AND INSTALLATION IN MIND. HOWEVER,
    IT IS THE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OWNER/OPERATOR OF A VEHICLE USING HAVIS INC. MOUNTING AND
    DOCKING EQUIPMENT, TO INSURE THAT THE EQUIPMENT IS INSTALLED SO THAT IT WILL NOT INTERFERE WITH VEHICLE
    OPERATION, INTERFERE WITH SAFETY DEVICES, OBSTRUCT VIEW OF DRIVING CONDITIONS, OR IN ANY WAY
    DEGRADE OCCUPANT SAFETY. IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN CAUSE SERIOUS INJURY IN THE EVENT OF AN
    ACCIDENT. INSTALLATION SHOULD ONLY BE PERFORMED BY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONALS. COMPUTERS AND
    MOTION DEVICES MUST BE MOVED TO AND STOWED/SECURED IN THEIR SAFE DRIVING POSITIONS BEFORE
    OPERATING VEHICLE.
    WWW.HAVIS.COM
    1-800-524-9900
    F-730-019 REV A

Máte otázku týkajúcu sa Havis UT-X-T-KIT-1?

Počet otázok: 0

Tu sa jednoducho opýtajte na otázku, ktorú máte ohľadom Havis UT-X-T-KIT-1 od ostatných vlastníkov produktov. Poskytnite jasný a komplexný popis problému a vašej otázky. Čím bude lepšie opísaný váš problém a otázka, tým ľahšie bude pre ostatných Havis UT-X-T-KIT-1 vlastníkov, poskytnúť vám správnu odpoveď.

Tu si zobrazte bezplatne Havis UT-X-T-KIT-1 príručku. Už ste si prečítaly príručku, ale nezodpovedala vám vašu otázku? Položte svoju otázku na tejto stránke ostatným Havis UT-X-T-KIT-1 vlastníkom. Tu položte otázku

Produktové špecifikácie

Všeobecné
Značka Havis
Model UT-X-T-KIT-1
Výrobok Súprava do auta
Jazyk Engels
Typ súboru PDF
Technické detaily
Kompatibilné produkty UT-X-t, UT-X, UT-X-sd
Farba
Farba Čierna
Vlastnosti
Kompatibilné produkty UT-X-t, UT-X, UT-X-sd
Farba Čierna

príručky.sk

Hľadáte príručku? príručky.sk zaistí, že nájdete príručku, ktorú hľadáte, ihneď. Naša databáza obsahuje viac ako 1 milión PDF príručiek od viac ako 10 000 značiek. Každý deň pridávame najnovšie príručky, aby ste vždy našli produkt, ktorý hľadáte. Je to veľmi jednoduché: stačí do vyhľadávacieho panela napísať názov značky a typ produktu a okamžite si môžete bezplatne a online prezrieť príručku podľa svojho výberu.

príručky.sk

© Autorské práva 2021 príručky.sk. Všetky práva vyhradené.